SYNC SPORTS SCHEDULE

THE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND EVOLVE TO CREATE THE BEST EXPERIENCE FOR YOU! 

SYNC Sports is a multiple day event filled with education, trade show, networking and fun! We believe in giving you the most value for your dollar! You will be busy from morning to night! 

 

    SUNDAY, JUNE 11 • 2017                                          


5:00 pm - 6:45 pm ......Registration and Fan Zone 
7:00 pm ......Welcome to SYNC Sports - Darty Hines 
7:30 pm - 9:0 pm ..... Keynote - David Grupa   
9:00 pm ..... Welcome Party at the Atrium Bar 

 

    MONDAY, JUNE 12 • 2017                                              

 

TEAM JERSEY DAY! - Wear your favorite team to class.
8:00 am ........ Registration 
8:30 am - 9:45 am  .......  Keynote - Leigh LaForest
10:00 am - 11:30 am ...... Keynote - Mark Prynkiewicz and Joey Grob
11:30 am ...... LUNCH AND FAN ZONE - A place to connect with vendors and attendees - lunch included in registration
2:00 pm ........ Breakouts - Six one hour hands on sessions - you pick from three! (see chart below)
6:00 pm ........ DINNER AND FAN ZONE - A place to connect with vendors and attendees - dinner included in registration
7:30 pm ........ SPOOKY NOOK ACTIVITES INCLUDED WITH YOUR REGISTRATION 
                       7:30 pm - 9:30 -pm - Unlimited play in the Arcade
                       7:30 pm - 8:30 pm - Clip and Climb 
                       8:30 pm - 9:30 pm - Basketball, Volleyball, Kickball 

 

Breakout Coach Breakout Location Breakout Topic
Wes Kroninger and Ty Fischer  Integrity B  Volume Composite Workflow
Josh Hanna Motivate 1 and 2  Photoshop techniques for individual composites
Jeff Gump Integrity A  Board meeting presentations 
Haim Ariav  Inspire Successful ONSITE action photography at tournaments
Kevin Harrington  Wood Court 10  Lighting and posing demos on the court
Leigh and Scott LaForest Turf Field 3  Team Photo Day Shooting 
Stacy Butcher  Wood Court 9 A "How To" on picture day with Tethering System and Marketing tips

                                                                 SESSION ONE: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
                                                                   SESSION TWO: 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
                                                                   SESSION THREE: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                                                             (schedule/topics/speakers subject to change) 

    TUESDAY, JUNE 13 • 2017                                          

 

8:30 am - 10:00 am ...... Keynote - Eric Miller 
10:15 am - 11:30 am .... Keynote - Dave Stock and Jamie House - Lighting and works flow for large groups. 
11:30 am .... LUNCH AND FAN ZONE  - lunch included in registration  
2:00 pm ...... Breakouts - Six one hour hands on sessions - you pick from three! (see chart below)
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm .......Post Game Wrap Up 
6:00 pm...... SYNC SPORTS ENDS 
6:00 pm...... DINNER ON YOUR OWN (If staying for schools - see below) 

NEW! SYNC Schools! - Add on TWO additional volume school programs  - See below for more info. 

 

Breakout Coach Breakout Location Breakout Topic
Wes Kroninger and Ty Fischer Integrity B   Volume Composite Workflow
Josh Hanna  Motivate A and B   Photoshop techniques for group composites
Chris Garcia Integrity A   How to keep your head on straight as a volume shooter
Stacy Butcher  Inspire   Miller's Remote Suite Plus - Entry methods, Shipping Methods & Web Hosting
Dave Stock and Jamie House  Wow Court 10   Lighting and posing demos on the court 
Howie McCormick Wood Court 9  Lighting and posing demos on the court

                                                                         SESSION ONE: 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
                                                                         SESSION TWO: 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
                                                                         SESSION THREE: 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
                                                                 (schedule/topics/speakers subject to change
) 

 

     SYNC SCHOOLS! TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY - OPTIONAL ADD ON                             

NEW! Add on TWO incredible school (underclass) programs! 

Tuesday, June 13 - 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm...... Neil Freed and Bryan Blanken from Freed Spirit  
Wednesday, June 14 -  8:30 am to Noon .... Jeff Edwards from Scholastic Reflections 
 
Noon - All events are officially over. See you next year! 

THE SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND EVOLVE TO CREATE THE BEST EXPERIENCE FOR YOU! 

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE LOCATION

CLICK HERE FOR SPEAKERS

CLICK HERE FOR REGISTRATION